Issue report


Mobile, Alabama, United States

Reported by:
Buddy Oldshue

About this Location

Rabbit Creek : South of Rangeline Road, Tillmans Corner, 36619

Stormwater drainage into Rabbit Creek
2 Observations
1 Issues
Recently cleared land next to storm water drainage area on rabbit creek drive has silted up drainage ditch and related tributary of rabbit creek with sand

Recent heavy rains have excacerbated the problem

Have you seen this before?

This has been ongoing for several months

Have you notified any other agencies?

Notified the city of problem over 60 days ago

Issue history

  • 2017-06-08 - 13:26:00

    Other reported to Mobile Baykeeper : Mobile Baykeeper Team by Buddy Oldshue.

  • 2017-06-08 - 16:14:00

    Cade Kistler accepted this issue. Awaiting investigation.

    Buddy, Thanks for submitting this to us! We'll send someone out to look at the issue ASAP and determine how to best resolve the issue. Please let us know if you have any other thoughts or info.