Issue Report

Shoreline

Saint Augustine, Florida, United States

Reported by:
Shannon Blankinship

About this Location

St. Johns River :

Private Property, single family home
0 Observations
1 Issues
0 Comments

Summary Page

An anonymous call was received at our office explaining that a neighbors private well needed repair. it has a busted pipe that constantly allows water to run into the river. the neighbor believes it is financial constraints that have prevented fixing the issue earlier, but believes it is an enormous amount of wasted water and should be inspected.
Have you notified any other agencies?

On 9/24/2018 I contacted the SJRWMD to report the issue. I left a message with Melissa Parsons and will update when I receive a return phone call.


Issue History